|
Our Media/Results from Aquinas Outdoor Twilight
Our Results
2015 Results - Aquinas Outdoor TwilightPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Michiana Timing Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2015 08:53 PM
Aquinas College Twilight Meet - 5/8/2013
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 12.18 NWI 1
2 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 12.42 NWI 1
3 Murray, Brittany Cornerstone 12.51 NWI 2
4 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 12.60 NWI 1
5 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 12.68 NWI 1
6 Skinner, Rachel Cornerstone 12.93 NWI 2
6 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 12.93 NWI 2
8 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 13.03 NWI 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 11.03 NWI
2 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 11.08 NWI
3 Thurman, Marquis Davenport 11.55 NWI
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 25.53 NWI 1
2 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 25.68 NWI 1
3 Murray, Brittany Cornerstone 25.91 NWI 1
4 Heston, Erika Aquinas 25.92 NWI 1
5 Hofmann, Elyssa Cornerstone 26.29 NWI 1
6 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 26.38 NWI 2
7 Skinner, Rachel Cornerstone 26.78 NWI 2
8 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 27.01 NWI 2
9 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 27.14 NWI 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 21.88 NWI
2 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 21.94 NWI
3 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 22.39 NWI
4 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 22.72 NWI
5 Johnson, Tyler Aquinas 22.95 NWI
6 Thurman, Marquis Davenport 23.16 NWI
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 58.23
2 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 59.07
3 Ebels, Britta Davenport 1:00.89
4 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 1:01.57
5 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 1:01.71
6 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas 1:03.49
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gass, Paul Aquinas 49.95
2 Condet, Octavian Aquinas 49.96
3 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 52.59
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quick, Megan Cornerstone 2:19.78
2 Coryell, Cathy Cornerstone 2:21.04
3 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 2:21.83
4 Rabe, Ally Cornerstone 2:27.41
5 Sayers, Lyndee Cornerstone 2:34.09
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alvarado, Jesus Aquinas 1:58.42
2 Darling, Michael Cornerstone 1:59.11
3 Patil, Mayur Davenport 2:03.84
4 Williams, Dionte Aquinas 2:04.74
5 Whise, Nick Aquinas 2:05.73
6 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 2:05.74
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reist, Joy Cornerstone 5:00.99
2 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 5:04.67
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mabe, Travis Cornerstone 4:05.54
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone 19:39.50
2 Wyma, CallyAnne Cornerstone 19:39.54
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 14.41 0.5
2 Heston, Erika Aquinas 14.46 0.5
3 King, Alex Unattached 15.16 0.5
4 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 15.41 0.5
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tran, Jason Aquinas 15.47 1.2
2 McNamara, Clay Aquinas 15.74 1.2
3 Houser, Andy Aquinas 15.82 1.2
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 47.30
1) Truss, Courtney 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) Ingersoll, Marissa 4) Rice, Micaila
2 Cornerstone 'A' 47.92
1) Hofmann, Elyssa 2) Souza, Anita
3) Murray, Brittany 4) Adams, Mia
3 Davenport 'A' 50.26
1) Ingram, D'Asia 2) Wagemans, Denise
3) Jungersten, Sara 4) Ebels, Britta
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 41.40
1) Tran, Jason 2) Bordeaux, Ray
3) Eggenberger, Chris 4) Freeman, Sam
2 Davenport 'A' 42.53
1) Melinn, Ross 2) Lee, Terrell
3) Carey, Mike 4) Brooks, Tori
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Postwaite, Joseph Lake Erie 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 1.95m 6-04.75
Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Odegard, Tess Cornerstone 1.69m 5-06.50
1 Prusky, Destiny Lake Erie 1.69m 5-06.50
3 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Mills, Kathryn Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
7 King, Alex Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 4.00m 13-01.50
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drouillard, Erin Aquinas 3.60m 11-09.75
2 Reams, Gabby Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Poli, Erika Michigan Tec 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Spreng, Rachel Aquinas NH
-- Geating, Christina Calvin NH
Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.58m 1.8 21-07.25
2 Williams, Zachary Hope 6.12m 1.9 20-01.00
3 Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas 6.08m +0.0 19-11.50
Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 5.43m 0.3 17-09.75
2 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.22m 0.8 17-01.50
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Goliday, Dion Hope 12.87m 1.0 42-02.75
2 Williams, Zachary Hope 12.65m 1.7 41-06.00
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
-- Lee, Nadia Lake Erie FOUL
Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clow, Sarah Tiffin 46.47m 152-05
2 Averesch, Kendra Findlay 44.69m 146-07
3 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 44.52m 146-01
4 Streacker, Liz Findlay 43.78m 143-08
5 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 43.00m 141-01
6 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 41.67m 136-08
7 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 39.22m 128-08
8 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 38.31m 125-08
Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 57.52m 188-08
2 King, Erica Findlay 56.58m 185-07
3 Averesch, Kendra Findlay 54.81m 179-10
4 Streacker, Liz Findlay 53.54m 175-08
5 Douglas, Javean Tiffin 50.50m 165-08
6 James, Marissa Davenport 46.82m 153-07
7 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 45.50m 149-03
8 Mead, Stacie Calvin 42.60m 139-09
9 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 42.31m 138-10
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buckner, Casey Michigan Tech 51.58m 169-03
2 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 41.46m 136-00
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 17.85m 58-06.75
2 Feuerstein, Jay Tiffin 16.44m 53-11.25
3 Jennings, Brian Findlay 14.64m 48-00.50
4 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 14.00m 45-11.25
Event 39 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clow, Sarah Tiffin 13.98m 45-10.50
2 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 13.85m 45-05.25
3 Boyden, Mary Tiffin 13.20m 43-03.75
4 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 13.18m 43-03.00
Event 40 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Taylor Findlay 59.70m 195-10
2 Jury, Clayton Ashland 58.97m 193-06
3 Robinson, Ralph Tiffin 57.06m 187-02
4 Stone, Sean Lake Erie 54.60m 179-02
5 Jennings, Brian Findlay 51.34m 168-05
6 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 45.78m 150-02
7 Wininger, Cody Unattached 44.46m 145-10
Event 41 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 51.33m 168-05
2 Hahler, Ben Findlay 51.30m 168-04
3 Jury, Clayton Ashland 51.07m 167-07
4 Miller, Taylor Findlay 51.00m 167-04
5 Moorer, Douglas Lake Erie 49.79m 163-04
6 Harris, James Clay Ashland 48.92m 160-06
7 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 47.19m 154-10
8 Jennings, Brian Findlay 46.52m 152-07
9 Adkins, Mitch Findlay 46.50m 152-07
10 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 46.06m 151-01
11 Petermann, Kyle Michigan Tec 45.53m 149-04
12 Piatek, John Cornerstone 36.96m 121-03
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·164124 views
|